Is San Tight! Xtreme® Reloaded V4 -- 120 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- calcium carbonate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Calcium Carbonate, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Blue 2, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Milk
Check San Tight! Xtreme® Reloaded V4 -- 120 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open San Tight! Xtreme® Reloaded V4 -- 120 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
San Tight! Xtreme® Reloaded V4 -- 120 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


