Is Sana Protein Bites Cookies N' Cream Flavored Chocolate Coating Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- coconut flour
- coconut oil
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Puffed Whey Protein Isolate (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cassava Fiber, Calcium Carbonate), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Erythritol, Inulin, Whey Protein, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Biscuit (almond Flour, Coconut Flour, Cocoa Powder, Butter, Egg, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Sea Salt), Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze.
Check Sana Protein Bites Cookies N' Cream Flavored Chocolate Coating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sana Protein Bites Cookies N' Cream Flavored Chocolate Coating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


