Is Sanchi Organic Tamari Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soya Beans (45%), Water, Sea Salt, Organic Salted Shochu (water, Organic Rice, Salt, Koji Spores). Contains Soya Beans.

Check Sanchi Organic Tamari Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSaladTopping