Is Sanchi Organic Tamari Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Soya Beans (45%), Water, Sea Salt, Organic Salted Shochu (water, Organic Rice, Salt, Koji Spores). Contains Soya Beans.
Check Sanchi Organic Tamari Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanchi Organic Tamari Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSaladTopping


