Is Sanchis Mira Sugar Free Turron de Jijona 7 oz Just arrived from Spain Pack of 6 Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • white of eggs

white of eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Almonds, Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sorbitol), White Of Eggs And Sweetener (Acesulfame-k)

Check Sanchis Mira Sugar Free Turron de Jijona 7 oz Just arrived from Spain Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sanchis Mira Sugar Free Turron de Jijona 7 oz Just arrived from Spain Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking