Is Sanchis Mira Sugar Free Turron de Jijona 7 oz Just arrived from Spain Pack of 6 Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- toasted almonds
toasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted Almonds, Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sorbitol), White Of Eggs And Sweetener (Acesulfame-k)
Check Sanchis Mira Sugar Free Turron de Jijona 7 oz Just arrived from Spain Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanchis Mira Sugar Free Turron de Jijona 7 oz Just arrived from Spain Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Sanchis Mira Sugar Free Turron de Jijona 7 oz Just arrived from Spain Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


