Is Sanctuary Spa Signature Collection Body Lotion 250ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum (Fragrance), Carbomer, Chlorphenesin, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Isododecane, Neopentyl Glycol Diheptanoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Disodium EDTA, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Benzoate, Coumarin, CI 15985 (Yellow 6), CI 19140 (Yellow 5)

Check Sanctuary Spa Signature Collection Body Lotion 250ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy
Lactose Free? Sanctuary Spa Signature Collection Body Lotion 250ml | Spoonful