Is Sanctuary Spa Signature Petite Retreat Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- potassium cetyl phosphate
- wax
- stearyl alcohol
- myristyl myristate
- neopentyl glycol diheptanoate
- +8 more
potassium cetyl phosphate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Signature Collection Body Scrub: Aqua (Water), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Pumice, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Hydroxide, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, CI 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), CI 15985 (Yellow 6), CI 16035 (Red 40), Signature Collection Body Wash: Aqua (Water), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Alcohol, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Propylene Glycol, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Agar, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Chlorphenesin, Mica, Polyquaternium-39, Tin Oxide, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, CI 73360 (Red 30 Lake), CI 15985 (Yellow 6), CI 77891 (Titanium Dioxide), CI 16035 (Red 40), CI 42090 (Blue 1), Signature Collection Body Lotion: Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Coco Caprylate/Caprate, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum (Fragrance), Carbomer, Chlorphenesin, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Isododecane, Neopentyl Glycol Diheptanoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Disodium EDTA, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Sesamum indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Benzoate, Coumarin, CI 15985 (Yellow 6), CI 19140 (Yellow 5), Signature Collection Hand Cream: Aqua (Water), Butylene Glycol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Myristyl Myristate, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides, Parfum (Fragrance), Phenoxyethanol, Dimethicone, Panthenol, Sodium Polyacrylate, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, Lecithin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Cetearyl Glucoside, Polysorbate 20, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Hexyl Cinnamal, Ethylhexylglycerin, Linalool, Limonene, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Water, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Benzoate, Caramel, Glucose, Coumarin, Citral, CI 19140 (Yellow 5), Citric Acid
Check Sanctuary Spa Signature Petite Retreat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanctuary Spa Signature Petite Retreat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


