Is Sanders® Classic Caramel Dessert Topping Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Water, Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Food Starch-modified, Whey (Milk), Non-fat Milk Powder, Salt, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Natural Flavor
Check Sanders® Classic Caramel Dessert Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanders® Classic Caramel Dessert Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sanders® Classic Caramel Dessert Topping is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


