Is Sanders Dark Chocolate Sea Salt No Sugar Added 70% Cacao Caramels, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- resistant dextrin
resistant dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CREAM [CREAM, MILK], SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER [RESISTANT DEXTRIN], ALLULOSE, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), NO SUGAR ADDED DARK CHOCOLATY COATING (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL [A SWEETENER], INULIN, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES [STEVIA EXTRACT] SWEETENER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, WHOLE MILK POWDER), SEA SALT.
Check Sanders Dark Chocolate Sea Salt No Sugar Added 70% Cacao Caramels, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanders Dark Chocolate Sea Salt No Sugar Added 70% Cacao Caramels, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
About this product
Candy · Piece


