Is Sanders Milk Chocolate Covered Gummi Bears Stand Up Pouch - 7oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk powder
- milk chocolate sugar
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gummi Bears Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Canola), Carnauba Leaf Wax, Fd&c Yellow No, Yellow No, Blue No 1, Red No, Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milkfat, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Vanilla
Check Sanders Milk Chocolate Covered Gummi Bears Stand Up Pouch - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanders Milk Chocolate Covered Gummi Bears Stand Up Pouch - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
York Unwrapped Minis Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties 7.6 oz Pouch
MILK CHOCOLATE CALIFORNIA COVERED IN RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE
Trader Joe's Premium Milk & Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
Sander Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Stand Up Pouch - 7oz
Sanders Small Batch Wonders Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
Where to buy
Sanders Milk Chocolate Covered Gummi Bears Stand Up Pouch - 7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


