Is Sanders Milk Chocolate Hot Fudge Dessert Topping, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk powder
- milk
- whole milk
- cream
- whey
- milk chocolate
non-fat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, And Vanilla), Water, Milk, Whey (Milk), Non-fat Milk Powder, Salt, Carrageenan, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Contains Milk And Soy, Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes: Peanuts, Almonds, Brazils, Cashews, Filberts, Macadamias, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Coconut, Wheat, Egg
Check Sanders Milk Chocolate Hot Fudge Dessert Topping, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanders Milk Chocolate Hot Fudge Dessert Topping, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Sanders Milk Chocolate Hot Fudge Dessert Topping, 10 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


