Is Sanders Milk Chocolate Hot Fudge Dessert Topping, 42-Ounce Containers (Pack of 4) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy, Lecithin-an Emulsifier, And Vanilla), Water, Milk, Whey (Milk), Non-fat Milk Powder, Salt, Carrageenan, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Soy, Lecithin-an Emulsifier
Check Sanders Milk Chocolate Hot Fudge Dessert Topping, 42-Ounce Containers (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanders Milk Chocolate Hot Fudge Dessert Topping, 42-Ounce Containers (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Sanders Milk Chocolate Hot Fudge Dessert Topping, 42-Ounce Containers (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


