Is SANDERS, MILK CHOCOLATE MINI COCONUT NESTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), JELLY BEANS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, PECTIN, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, FD&C (RED #40, YELLOW #5 {TARTRAZINE}, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1, RED #3), COCONUT (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT, SALT).
Check SANDERS, MILK CHOCOLATE MINI COCONUT NESTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDERS, MILK CHOCOLATE MINI COCONUT NESTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Piece


