Is Sanders Small Batch Wonders Dairy Free Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut kernel extract
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, slightly bitter chocolate coating contrasts with a soft, chewy salted caramel center; texture balances smooth exterior and resilient chew. Commonly eaten as an after-dinner treat, gifted, or added to dessert plates. Reviewers often note strong chocolate flavor, pleasing salt contrast, consistent chewiness, and steady quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Free Caramel (Coconut Cream [Coconut Kernel Extract, Water], Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Carrageenan), Bittersweet Chocolate (Fair Trade Chocolate Liquor, Fair Trade Cane Sugar, Fair Trade Cocoa Butter, Fair Trade Vanilla Extract), Sea Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut). Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Milk, Peanuts, Soy, And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Sanders Small Batch Wonders Dairy Free Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterSweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping