Is Sanders Small Batch Wonders Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Hearts Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- cream
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
- butter
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (cream [cream, Milk], Corn Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Water, Butter [cream, Salt], Salt, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier]), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk Powder, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Sea Salt. Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Egg.
Check Sanders Small Batch Wonders Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanders Small Batch Wonders Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


