Is SANDERS, THE BOULEVARD COLLECTION, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CREAM, WATER, BUTTER, SEA SALT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER.

Check SANDERS, THE BOULEVARD COLLECTION, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SANDERS, THE BOULEVARD COLLECTION, MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go