Is Sanderson Farms Fresh Chicken Whole Roaster Chicken, 6-8 lb Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chick
Check Sanderson Farms Fresh Chicken Whole Roaster Chicken, 6-8 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanderson Farms Fresh Chicken Whole Roaster Chicken, 6-8 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Sanderson Farms Fresh Chicken Whole Roaster Chicken, 6-8 lb is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


