Is Sanderson Farms Fresh Whole Young Chicken, 5.25-5.75 lb Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chick
Check Sanderson Farms Fresh Whole Young Chicken, 5.25-5.75 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanderson Farms Fresh Whole Young Chicken, 5.25-5.75 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Sanderson Farms Fresh Whole Young Chicken, 5.25-5.75 lb is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSoup


