Is Sanderson One-A-Day Mega B Fx Vitamin Dietary Supplement Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B1 Thiamine (As Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 Riboflavin, Vitamin B3 Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine HCL), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Vitamin B5 Panthothenic Acid (As D-Calcium Panthonenate), Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, PABA, Alfalfa (Medicago Sativa) Powder, Watercress (Nasturtium Officinale) Powder, Parsley Petroselinum Crispum) Powder

Check Sanderson One-A-Day Mega B Fx Vitamin Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go