Is Sandhu Frozen Meal Butter Chicken Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter Chicken (60%) (Tomato (24%), Cooked Marinated Chicken<sup>*</sup> (22%) (Chicken, Water, Herbs, Spices, Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452), Salt, Modified Starch (1412), Thickener (407), Maltodextrin), Water, Cream, Butter, Cashew Paste, Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Salt, Canola Oil , Herbs), Cooked Rice (40%) <sup>*</sup> Halal

Check Sandhu Frozen Meal Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sandhu Frozen Meal Butter Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go