Is SANDWICH BREAD Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- germ
germ
Dietitian noteGerm refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, HONEY, FILTERED WATER, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING:, RICE BRAN AND GERM, YEAST, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), XANTHAN GUM, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, CITRUS FIBER, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, ENZYME.
Check SANDWICH BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDWICH BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


