Is SANDWICH BREAD Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, HONEY, FILTERED WATER, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING:, RICE BRAN AND GERM, YEAST, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), XANTHAN GUM, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, CITRUS FIBER, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, ENZYME.
Check SANDWICH BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDWICH BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep


