Is Sandwich Bros Chicken Melt, Frozen Pita Pocket Sandwiches, Frozen Meal, 6 Count, 15 oz (Frozen) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cultured milk
- pasteurized process american cheese
- cheese culture
- part skim cow's milk
- romano cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST PATTY WITH RIB MEAT COATED WITH SEASONING [CHICKEN BREAST PATTY WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SUGAR, ROMANO CHEESE (PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. COATED WITH: CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, PAPRIKA, CORN STARCH, SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR)], POCKET BREAD (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SALT, BAKERS YEAST EXTRACT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID (FOR FRESHNESS), VEGETABLE COLOR [ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT BLEND], ENZYMES).
Check Sandwich Bros Chicken Melt, Frozen Pita Pocket Sandwiches, Frozen Meal, 6 Count, 15 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sandwich Bros Chicken Melt, Frozen Pita Pocket Sandwiches, Frozen Meal, 6 Count, 15 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Sambazon Berry Bliss Acai Bowl, Plant-Based Meal, 6.1 oz, 1 Count (Frozen)
Sambazon Original Blend Acai Superfruit, Plant-Based Meal, 14.1 oz , 4 Count (Frozen)
Smucker’s Uncrustables Peanut Butter & Grape Jelly Sandwiches, 4 Count, 2 Oz. Each, Frozen
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Sandwich Bros Chicken Melt, Frozen Pita Pocket Sandwiches, Frozen Meal, 6 Count, 15 oz (Frozen) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


