Is Sandwich Chocolate and Vanilla Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water Biscuit, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil Liquid Glucose, Barley Malt Extract, Water, Milk Solids, Salt, Leavening Agents -E500(li), E503(ii), Emulsifier - E1520 And Contains Permitted Natural Food Colour E150a And Added Artificial Vanilla Flavouring Substances (Contains Gluten And Milk), Edible Palm Oil, Milk Solid, Liquid Glucose, Vegetable Protein (Soy), Cocoa Solids
Check Sandwich Chocolate and Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sandwich Chocolate and Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


