Is SANDWICH COOKIES, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, POWDERED SUGAR, GRANULATED SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA, PALM, PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCOA, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CORN FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, MONOGLYCERIDES.
Check SANDWICH COOKIES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDWICH COOKIES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


