Is SANDWICH COOKIES FILLED WITH FLUFFY CREME, LEMON Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR** (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL* (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM, CANOLA, SOYBEAN WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN* (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check SANDWICH COOKIES FILLED WITH FLUFFY CREME, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDWICH COOKIES FILLED WITH FLUFFY CREME, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


