Is Sandwich Cookies Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy flour

soy flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Icing Sugar, Gluten Free Flour Blend Corn Flour, Tapioca Starch, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flour, Soy Flour, Carrageenan, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Sugar, Invert Syrup, Natural Flavor, Egg Whites, Sodi

Check Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sandwich Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go