Is SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, PEANUT BUTTER, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), CARAMEL COLOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


