Is SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- dextrose
- mono calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, PEANUT BUTTER, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), CARAMEL COLOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


