Is Sandwich Pal Wasabi Sauce, 16 oz (Pack of 6) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Horseradish, Salt, Artificial Flavorings, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Xanthan Gum, Fd&c Green 3, Fd&c Yellow 5, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As ), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Contains: Eggs
Check Sandwich Pal Wasabi Sauce, 16 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sandwich Pal Wasabi Sauce, 16 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sandwich Pal Wasabi Sauce, 16 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


