Is SANDWICH ROLLS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), DEXTROSE, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CANOLA OIL, ENZYMES), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WHITE RYE FLOUR, YEAST.

Check SANDWICH ROLLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking