Is SANDWICH SLICES IMITATION PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEESE PRODUCT SINGLES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil modified food starch
- food starch
partially hydrogenated soybean oil modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, FOOD STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, STABILIZED (XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN, GUAR GUMS), SORBIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.
Check SANDWICH SLICES IMITATION PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEESE PRODUCT SINGLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDWICH SLICES IMITATION PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEESE PRODUCT SINGLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →

