Is Sandwich Spread Oat Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SOYBEAN OIL, RELISH (CUCUMBERS, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER)), WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PIMENTOS, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS QUALITY), SPICES AND SEASONINGS, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), CITRIC ACID, DRIED GARLIC, MUSTARD, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR), DRIED ONIONS.
Check Sandwich Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sandwich Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sandwich Spread is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


