Is SANDWICH TOASTY CRACKERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, bite-sized biscuits enclose a creamy, slightly sweet filling with roasted-nut undertones; crunchy exterior balances the smooth center. Consumers commonly enjoy them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick accompaniments to drinks. Reviews mention satisfying texture, convenient portioning, occasional stickiness on fingers during eating, and consistent flavor overall across reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MALT POWDER (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE), LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, YELLOW 6, RED PEPPER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTERMILK.

Check SANDWICH TOASTY CRACKERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySaltySavorySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go