Is SANDWICH TOASTY CRACKERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?

Description
Crisp, bite-sized biscuits enclose a creamy, slightly sweet filling with roasted-nut undertones; crunchy exterior balances the smooth center. Consumers commonly enjoy them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick accompaniments to drinks. Reviews mention satisfying texture, convenient portioning, occasional stickiness on fingers during eating, and consistent flavor overall across reviewers.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, bite-sized biscuits enclose a creamy, slightly sweet filling with roasted-nut undertones; crunchy exterior balances the smooth center. Consumers commonly enjoy them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick accompaniments to drinks. Reviews mention satisfying texture, convenient portioning, occasional stickiness on fingers during eating, and consistent flavor overall across reviewers.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MALT POWDER (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE), LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, YELLOW 6, RED PEPPER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTERMILK.
Check SANDWICH TOASTY CRACKERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANDWICH TOASTY CRACKERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


