Is sandwich Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain rolled oats
  • organic oat bran
  • organic honey oat bread

organic whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Honey Oat Bread (organic sprouted whole wheat, organic whole wheat flour, water, organic honey, organic whole grain rolled oats, organic cane sugar, organic vital wheat gluten, cultured wheat flour, organic oat bran, yeast, salt, organic sesame flour), Classic Chicken Salad (chicken breast [water, contains 2% or less of kosher salt, dextrose, white distilled vinegar powder (maltodextrin, white distilled vinegar), tapioca starch, rosemary extract (sunflower oil, rosemary extract), white pepper, onion powder, garlic powder], deli dressing [sour cream (cultured cream), dijon mustard (white distilled vinegar, water, #1 grade mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, onion powder, spices, turmeric, natural flavors), lemon juice, water, soybean oil, egg yolks, white distilled vinegar, salt, xanthan gum], celery, red onion, parsley), Tomato, Lettuce.

Check sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sandwich · Slice, Sandwich

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSlightly Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The Go