Is Sandwiches Mint Chocolate Chip Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Chocolate Wafers (wheat Flour, Sugar, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Corn Flour, Cocoa, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cream, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Stabilizer (propylene Glycol Monoester, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80), Yellow 5, Blue 1, Natural Flavor, Sucralose Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Sandwiches Mint Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sandwiches Mint Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


