Is Sandwiches Mint Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Chocolate Wafers (wheat Flour, Sugar, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Corn Flour, Cocoa, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cream, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Stabilizer (propylene Glycol Monoester, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80), Yellow 5, Blue 1, Natural Flavor, Sucralose Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Sandwiches Mint Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sandwiches Mint Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


