Is Sanex Expert Skin Health Moisturising Shower Gel Body Wash 450ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • aqua cocamidopropyl betaine glycerin sodium c14-16 olefin sulfonate sodium benzoate inulin lactic acid parfum hydroxyacetophenone sodium pyruvate sodium pca sodium gluconate sucrose cocoate butyloctanol lecithin poloxamer 124 zinc sulfate

aqua cocamidopropyl betaine glycerin sodium c14-16 olefin sulfonate sodium benzoate inulin lactic acid parfum hydroxyacetophenone sodium pyruvate sodium pca sodium gluconate sucrose cocoate butyloctanol lecithin poloxamer 124 zinc sulfate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua Cocamidopropyl Betaine Glycerin Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate Sodium Benzoate Inulin Lactic Acid Parfum Hydroxyacetophenone Sodium Pyruvate Sodium PCA Sodium Gluconate Sucrose Cocoate Butyloctanol Lecithin Poloxamer 124 Zinc Sulfate

Check Sanex Expert Skin Health Moisturising Shower Gel Body Wash 450ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sanex Expert Skin Health Moisturising Shower Gel Body Wash 450ml is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy