Is Sanex Men Active Control Antiperspirant Roll On Deodorant Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ppg-15 stearyl ether
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
ppg-15 stearyl ether
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, aluminum chlorohydrate, glycerin, ppg-15 stearyl ether, steareth-2, dimethicone, steareth-21, parfum, caprylyl glycol, calcium silicate
Check Sanex Men Active Control Antiperspirant Roll On Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanex Men Active Control Antiperspirant Roll On Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sanex Men Active Control Antiperspirant Roll On Deodorant is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Roll


