Is Sangaria Maroyaka Ichigo Miruku (Milk & Strawberry Drink) 500ml Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • carminic acid coloring
  • dextrin

carminic acid coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Strawberry Juice, Powdered Skim Milk, Coconut Oil, Dextrin, Sodium Chloride/flavoring, Emulsifier, Vitamin C, Carminic Acid Coloring, Sweetener (Stevia)

Check Sangaria Maroyaka Ichigo Miruku (Milk & Strawberry Drink) 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sangaria Maroyaka Ichigo Miruku (Milk & Strawberry Drink) 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go