Is Sangaria Maroyaka Ichigo Miruku (Milk & Strawberry Drink) 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carminic acid coloring
carminic acid coloring
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Strawberry Juice, Powdered Skim Milk, Coconut Oil, Dextrin, Sodium Chloride/flavoring, Emulsifier, Vitamin C, Carminic Acid Coloring, Sweetener (Stevia)
Check Sangaria Maroyaka Ichigo Miruku (Milk & Strawberry Drink) 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sangaria Maroyaka Ichigo Miruku (Milk & Strawberry Drink) 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Sangaria Maroyaka Ichigo Miruku (Milk & Strawberry Drink) 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


