Is Sanitariium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Vanilla Ice Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin (wheat, Com), Cane Sugar, Plant Fore, Soy Protein, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Canola), Fructose Oat Flour, Acidity Regulator (potassium Citrate), Favous, Mineral (calcium), Vegetable Gums (460, 456, 407, Stabiliser (452, Vitamins (c B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), Sat. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Soy.
Check Sanitariium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Vanilla Ice Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitariium Up & Go Liquid Breakfast Vanilla Ice Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


