Is Sanitarium High Fibre Granola New Zealand Black Doris Plum 370g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oats

wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (67%) (Wholegrain Oats (55%), Wheat, Rice), Corn Fibre, Sunflower Oil (Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Antioxidants (304, 307b)), Sugar, Sunflower Seeds (3.5%), Freeze Dried Black Doris Plum (1%), Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Salt, Cinnamon (0.2%), Barley Malt Extract, Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Mineral (Iron), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin)

Check Sanitarium High Fibre Granola New Zealand Black Doris Plum 370g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sanitarium High Fibre Granola New Zealand Black Doris Plum 370g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go