Is Sanitarium High Fibre Granola New Zealand Black Doris Plum 370g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- riboflavin
- 304
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (67%) (Wholegrain Oats (55%), Wheat, Rice), Corn Fibre, Sunflower Oil (Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Antioxidants (304, 307b)), Sugar, Sunflower Seeds (3.5%), Freeze Dried Black Doris Plum (1%), Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Salt, Cinnamon (0.2%), Barley Malt Extract, Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Mineral (Iron), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin)
Check Sanitarium High Fibre Granola New Zealand Black Doris Plum 370g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium High Fibre Granola New Zealand Black Doris Plum 370g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sanitarium High Fibre Granola New Zealand Black Doris Plum 370g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


