Is Sanitarium Light N Tasty Macadamia & Oats Clusters 410g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- starch
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (69%) (Wholegrains (52%) (Wheat, Oats (10%), Whole Wheat Flour), Corn, Puffed Wheat, Wheat Bran, Rice), Sugar, Macadamia Nuts (6.5%), Corn Maltodextrin, Honey (2%), Vegetable Oil, Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Starch, Flavours, Acid (Acetic), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate, E), Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Sanitarium Light N Tasty Macadamia & Oats Clusters 410g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Light N Tasty Macadamia & Oats Clusters 410g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sanitarium Light N Tasty Macadamia & Oats Clusters 410g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


