Is Sanitarium Low Gi Granola Golden Almond Crunch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- riboflavin
- 304
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (62%) (Wholegrain Oats (49%), Wheat, Rice), Corn Fibre, Sunflower Oil (Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Antioxidants (304, 307b)), Sugar, Almonds (4%), Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut , Golden Syrup, Natural Flavour, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycoside), Mineral (Iron), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin)
Check Sanitarium Low Gi Granola Golden Almond Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Low Gi Granola Golden Almond Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Sanitarium Low Gi Granola Golden Almond Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


