Is Sanitarium Peanut Butter Crunchy 500g Peanut Free?

Description
Coarse, crunchy spread offering a toasty, slightly sweet flavor and robust bite. Texture features crunchy morsels within a thick, spreadable base. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking, and as a snack dip. Reviewers note consistent crunch, good jar value, occasional settling, and reliable everyday use for families and households.
Why it's not peanut free
- freshly roasted peanuts
freshly roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coarse, crunchy spread offering a toasty, slightly sweet flavor and robust bite. Texture features crunchy morsels within a thick, spreadable base. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking, and as a snack dip. Reviewers note consistent crunch, good jar value, occasional settling, and reliable everyday use for families and households.
Ingredients
Freshly Roasted Peanuts, Vegetable Oils, Salt, Stabiliser (Monoglycerides, Diglycerides)
Check Sanitarium Peanut Butter Crunchy 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Peanut Butter Crunchy 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sanitarium Peanut Butter Crunchy 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


