Is Sanitarium So Good Almond Extra Creamy Long Life Milk UHT 1L Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, ground almonds (2.5%), cane sugar, corn maltodextrin, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), minerals (calcium, phosphorus), natural flavour, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), salt, vegetable gum (gellan), antioxidant (ascorbic acid), vitamins (B12, B2, B1).

Check Sanitarium So Good Almond Extra Creamy Long Life Milk UHT 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sanitarium So Good Almond Extra Creamy Long Life Milk UHT 1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastMeal Prep